Skip to contentSkip to site navigation

News

Fall 2019 Final Exam Schedule

 

Monday, December 16, 2019 through Friday, December 20, 2019.

Examination periods are two hours each:

9:00am - 11:00am, 1:00pm - 3:00pm, and 5:00pm - 7:00 pm

Please Note:

Self-Scheduled exams may be taken Thursday, December 12, 2019 through Wednesday, December 18, 2019 from 9:00am - 11:00am and 1:00pm - 3:00pm.

Rooms available for Self-scheduled Exams

BH 201, 309 CH 106, 116, 137 EH 104

RH 101, 104, 201, 301 SC 113, 017 SH 203 SW 201

Please Note: According to faculty legislation, it is each student’s responsibility to take final examinations at the times indicated.  Only under exceptional circumstances will a student be permitted to take a final examination at a time other than that which is indicated in this schedule, and these exceptions can only be authorized by the Class Advisers in the Dean of Studies Office. 

Also, faculty may not change the time of a scheduled examination without the explicit authorization from the Dean of Studies.

Course ID

Instructor

Day

Date

Time

ROOM

ANTH10001

Beisaw, April

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH203

ARTD10501

Lukacher, Brian

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD10502

D'Ambra, Eve

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD10503

D'Ambra, Eve

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD10504

Elet, Yvonne

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD10505

Cook, Lindsay

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD10506

Cook, Lindsay

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

T102

ARTD21901

D'Ambra, Eve

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SC013

ARTD23501

Elet, Yvonne

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

T206

ARTD26201

Lukacher, Brian

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

T206

ASIA10501

Kang, Claire

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

CH106

ASIA15201

Jarow, E H

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BH029

ASIA20501

Kang, Claire

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH106

ASTR10101

Salyk, Colette

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

NE105

ASTR33001

Salyk, Colette

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP201

BIOL10601

Czesak, Mary Ellen

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH266

BIOL10602

Augustine, Robert

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH273

BIOL10603

Pater, Dianne

Wed

18-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

OH162

BIOL10604

Lochet, Aude

Wed

18-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

OH169

BIOL10701

Pokrywka, Nancy Jo

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

BIOL20501

Esteban, David

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH266

BIOL20801

Ronsheim, Margaret

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH273

BIOL23201

Straus, J

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

OH266

BIOL24101

Christenson, Lynn

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH266

BIOL24401

Schwarz, Jodi

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

OH273

BIOL24801

Hughey, Myra

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

OH266

BIOL27201

Eberhardt, Eric

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH162

CHEM12131

Rossi, Miriam

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH266

CHEM12132

Keimowitz, Alison

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH273

CHEM12531

Donhauser, Zachary

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH312

CHEM12532

Tanski, Joseph

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BLS217

CHEM12533

Otten, Brooke

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

CHEM24431

Kaur, Sarjit

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH203

CHEM24432

Dodge, Nicholas

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

CHEM24433

Rugg, Stephanie

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

CHEM24434

Rugg, Stephanie

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

CHEM24435

Dodge, Nicholas

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

CHEM27201

Eberhardt, Eric

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH162

CHEM32501

Eberhardt, Eric

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

NE105

CHEM35201

Bendavid, Leah

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

OH169

CHIN10501

Liu, Haoming

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

CH106

CHIN10701

Lui, Li

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

CH106

CHIN30501

Parries, Anne

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH137

CHIN35001

Parries, Anne

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

CH137

CMPU10102

Smith, Marc

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP309

CMPU10103

Walter, Jennifer

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

OH273

CMPU10104

Reiser, Susan

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP105

CMPU10105

Gordon, Jonathan

Wed

18-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP309

CMPU10201

Meireles, Rui

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

CMPU10202

Gommerstadt, Hannah

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

CMPU14501

Randal, Allison

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP105

CMPU22401

Waterman, Jason

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP105

CMPU24001

Gordon, Jonathan

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP309

CMPU24101

Walter, Jennifer

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SP206

CMPU33401

Waterman, Jason

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP105

CMPU37501

Meireles, Rui

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP206

DRAM20201

Cody, Gabrielle

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

V309

DRAM20801

Kelly, Kenisha

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

V310

DRAM22101

Walen, Denise

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

V309

ECON10201

Atwood, Alicia

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

ECON10202

Atwood, Alicia

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

ECON10203

Rebelein, Robert

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

ECON10204

Rebelein, Robert

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

ECON10205

Frye, Dustin

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH310

ECON10206

Frye, Dustin

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH310

ECON10207

Ge, Qi

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH312

ECON10208

Ge, Qi

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH312

ECON12001

Van Tassell, Frederick

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

ECON20001

Argudo, Esteban

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

ECON20002

Argudo, Esteban

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

ECON20101

Kagy, Gisella

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH300

ECON20102

Kagy, Gisella

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH300

ECON20901

Basu, Sukanya

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

ECON20902

Basu, Sukanya

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

ECON21001

Johnson, Paul

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH300

ECON21501

Jehle, Geoffrey

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH203

ECON21502

Jehle, Geoffrey

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH203

ECON22501

Pearlman, Sarah

Wed

18-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH203

ECON22502

Pearlman, Sarah

Wed

18-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH203

ECON27501

Johnson, Paul

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH203

ECON34201

Rebelein, Robert

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH203

EDUC23502

Ardizzone, Leonisa

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

EH200

ENGL23501

Sweany, Erin

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

NE105

ENGL23701

Hill, Thomas

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

V309

ENST12401

Rosenthal, Jonathan

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

ESCI15101

Schneiderman, Jill

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

ESCI20301

Fronimos, John

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH204

ESCI22001

Cunningham, Mary Ann

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BLS101

ESCI27101

Menking, Kirsten

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH204

FFSD10501

Cutchin, Adam

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH203

FFSD10901

Parker, Thomas

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH312

FFSD20501

Cutchin, Adam

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

FFSD20502

Cutchin, Adam

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

FFSD20601

Andrews, Mark

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH106

FFSD20602

Brancky, Anne

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH116

FFSD21201

Kerr, Cynthia

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

CH116

FILM20901

Mask, Mia

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

V309

GEOG15101

Schneiderman, Jill

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

GEOG22001

Cunningham, Mary Ann

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BLS101

GERM10501

von der Emde, Silke

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH106

GERM10502

Gerhardi, Lioba

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH116

GRST14501

Dozier, Curtis

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SC013

GRST21901

D'Ambra, Eve

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SC013

GRST24501

Grewal, Gwenda-lin

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SC013

GRST34301

Lott, Bert

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SC013

HEBR10501

Yona, Sigal

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BH029

HEBR20501

Yona, Sigal

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

BH029

HISP10501

Romero Rivera, Marcela

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH310

HIST11702

Bisaha, Nancy

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

NE105

HIST16001

Merrell, James

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

EH200

HIST25401

Murdoch, Lydia

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

HIST27401

Merrell, James

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH312

ITAL10501

Anatrone, Sole

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

ITAL10502

Bondavalli, Simona

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

JAPA10501

Matsubara, Yuko

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH203

JAPA10502

Matsubara, Yuko

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH203

JAPA20501

Kroo, Judit

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

JAPA20502

Yoshiyama, Mieko

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH312

JAPA30501

Horiwaki-Ishibashi, Rieko

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SC013

JAPA35001

Horiwaki-Ishibashi, Rieke

Mon

16-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SC013

MATH12101

Dolansky, Barbara

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH203

MATH12102

Lowrance, Adam

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH200

MATH12103

Lowrance, Adam

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH200

MATH22001

Cameron, Jan

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

MATH22002

Cameron, Jan

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH200

MATH22003

Morin, Benjamin

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH310

MATH22004

Albertini, Jules

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

MATH22101

McCleary, John

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RHH200

MATH22102

McCleary, John

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

MATH24101

Hu, Jingchen (Monika)

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

MATH24102

Hu, Jingchen (Monika)

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

MATH26101

Lowrance, Lisa

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

MATH26102

Lowrance, Lisa

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH300

MATH31501

Morin, Benjamin

Wed

18-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH312

MATH32101

Cameron, Jan

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH310

MATH33101

Calta, Kariane

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH310

MATH36101

Lowrance, Adam

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH203

MATH36401

Steinhorn, Charles

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH310

MRST11702

Bisaha, Nancy

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

NE105

MRST23501

Sweany, Erin

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

NE105

MUSI10101

Howlett, Christine

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SH303

MUSI10501

Motazedian, Tahirih

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SH203

MUSI10502

Libin, Kathryn

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SH303

MUSI10503

Mann, Brian

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SH403

MUSI20501

Motazedian, Tahirih

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SH303

MUSI24601

Mann, Brian

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SH303

MUSI24801

Bonus, Alexander

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SH403

NEUR10501

Duncan, Kelli

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

NE105

NEUR24101

Bergstrom, Hadley

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SP105

PHIL10602

Kelly, Jamie

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

PHYS11101 

 

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH312

PHYS11102

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH312

PHYS11301

Schwarz, Cindy

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP206

PHYS11302

Schwarz, Cindy

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP105

PHYS11303

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

PHYS11304

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH200

PHYS11401

Hall, Keith

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

PHYS20001

Hall, Keith

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH310

PHYS20002

Merlo, Juan

Tue

17-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP201

PHYS24001

Merlo, Juan

Thu

19-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP201

PHYS24501

Daly, Brian

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP201

PHYS32001

Perillan, Jose

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

SP206

PHYS37501

Daly, Brian

Fri

20-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP206

PSYC10501

de Leeuw, Nicholas

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

PSYC10502

de Leeuw, Nicholas

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH300

PSYC10503

Paneerselvam, Bavani

Thu

19-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

RH203

PSYC20101

Greenwood, Dara

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

EH200

PSYC22101

Holloway, Kevin

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

NE105

PSYC23101

Glick, Gary

Thu

19-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SP105

PSYC24101

Bergstrom, Hadley

Tue

17-Dec

05:00 - 07 :00 pm

SP105

PSYC26201

Clifton, Allan

Mon

16-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

OH266

RELI15201

Jarow, E H

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

BH029

RELI26401

White, Christopher

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

RUSS10501

Arndt III, Charles

Fri

20-Dec

01:00 - 03:00 pm

RH312

RUSS21001

Tcherkassova, Farida

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

CH106

STSD10602

Kelly, Jamie

Tue

17-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

STSD26401

White, Christopher

Wed

18-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

EH200

URBS21901

D'Ambra, Eve

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

SC013

URBS25401

Murdoch, Lydia

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310

VICT25401

Murdoch, Lydia

Mon

16-Dec

09:00 - 11:00 am

RH310