Go to navigation (press enter key)

News

Spring 2017 Final Examination Schedule

Wednesday, May 17 through Tuesday, May 23, 2017

Examination periods are two hours each:

9:00-11:00am, 1:00pm-3:00pm, and 5:00pm-7:00pm

Please Note: Self-Scheduled exams may be taken Wednesday, May 10, through Friday, May 19 from 9:00am-11:00am and 1:00pm-3:00pm

Rooms available for Self-Scheduled Exams:

  • BH 201, 309
  • RH 101, 104, 201, 301
  • SC 113, 017
  • SW 201

Please Note: According to Faculty Legislation, it is each student's responsibility to take final examinations at the times indicated. Only under exceptional circumstances will a student be permitted to take a final examination at a time other than that which is indicated in this schedule, and these exceptions can only be authorized by the Class Advisers in the Dean of Studies Office. Also, faculty may not change the time of a scheduled examination without the explicit authorization from the Dean of Studies.

CourseSlotDayDateTimeInstructorRoom
AFRS10151A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmMills, QuincyRH 307
AFRS26551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amMills, QuincyOLB 205
AMST10551F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amMcGlennen, MollySC 013
AMST21451F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmMann, BrianSH 400
AMST28151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amBeisaw, AprilBH 101
ANTH10051A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmBeisaw, AprilRH 310
ANTH23551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amCofran, ZacharyBH 101
ANTH24551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amLowe Swift, CandiceBH 242
ANTH25051A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amRomer, LouisBH 105
ANTH28151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amBeisaw, AprilBH 101
ARTD10651B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmElet, YvonneT 102
ARTD10652B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmLukacher, BrianT 102
ARTD10653B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmLukacher, BrianT 102
ARTD10654B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmKuretsky, SusanT 102
ARTD10655B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmNesbit, MargaretT 102
ARTD10656B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmNesbit, MargaretT 102
ARTD10657B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmCollins, LisaT 012
ARTD10658B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmD'Ambra, EveT 102
ARTD10659B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmTallon, AndrewT 102
ARTD10660B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmKuretsky, SusanT 102
ARTD21951A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amD'Ambra, EveT 328
ARTD22051C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amTallon, AndrewT 206
ARTD23651C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmElet, YvonneT 203
ARTD26551F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amNesbit, MargaretT 203
ASIA25351A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amHughes, JulieSC 011
ASIA30551C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amHughes, JulieBH 105
ASTR23051G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmSalyk, ColetteSP 206
BIOL10551A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amCollins, ElizabethOH 169
BIOL10552A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amCzesak, MaryOH 266
BIOL10553A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amRonsheim, MargaretOH 162
BIOL10651F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmCzesak, MaryOH 162
BIOL10652F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmGall, MeganOH 162
BIOL10653F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmRonsheim, MargaretOH 169
BIOL10654F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amCooper, LeroyOH 162
BIOL10655F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amLochet, AudeOH 169
BIOL14151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amWissmann, Ming-WenRH 310
BIOL20851A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amSchlessman, MarkBLS 109
BIOL22651F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amLong, JohnOH 266
BIOL24451B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amSchwarz, JodiRH 200
BIOL24452B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amSchwarz, JodiRH 200
BIOL27281A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmStraus, JOH 266
BIOL27282A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmBailey, CharvannOH 273
BIOL28351A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmSusman, KathleenOH 266
BIOL28352A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmSusman, KathleenOH 266
CHEM10981G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amMendez Polanco, MiguBLS 109
CHEM10982G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amBendavid, LeahRH 203
CHEM10983G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amCrandall, JesseBH 105
CHEM10984G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amBendavid, LeahRH 203
CHEM12581G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amTanski, JosephRH 310
CHEM12582G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amTanski, JosephRH 312
CHEM24581C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amHerrera, JenniferRH 200
CHEM24582C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amHerrera, JenniferRH 200
CHEM24583C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amDraeger, MariusRH 300
CHEM24584C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amDraeger, MariusRH 300
CHEM27281A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmStraus, JOH 266
CHEM27282A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmBailey, CharvannOH 273
CHEM35251F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmBendavid, LeahSP 206
CHEM36251B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amBelli, StuartOH 162
CHIN20651B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amZhu, XiaoxingSC 008
CHIN20851A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmZhu, XiaoxingSC 008
CHIN35151B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amParries, AnneSC 011
CMPU10152A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmSmith, MarcSP 309
CMPU10153A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmLemieszewski, PeterRH 312
CMPU10251G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmEllman, ThomasSP 309
CMPU10252G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmWalter, JenniferRH 203
CMPU14551F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amNaumov, PavelRH 310
CMPU14552F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amAaron, EricRH 312
CMPU20351A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amJones, BarrySP 105
CMPU22451F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amWaterman, JasonSP 309
CMPU24051B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmAaron, EricSP 105
CMPU32451F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmWaterman, JasonSP 309
CMPU39551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amNaumov, PavelSP 105
DRAM10251B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amJones, StephenDF 107
DRAM20851C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amKelly, KenishaDF 111
DRAM32051A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amJones, StephenDF 111
ECON10251A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmMarshall, KathrynRH 200
ECON10252A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmMarshall, KathrynRH 200
ECON10253A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmSa, NelsonBH 029
ECON10254A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmFrye, DustinRH 310
ECON10255A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmFrye, DustinRH 312
ECON10951A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amTurkay Pillai, EvsenRH 200
ECON20051G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmSa, NelsonRH 310
ECON20052G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmSa, NelsonRH 312
ECON20151B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amJehle, GeoffreyRH 312
ECON20152B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amJehle, GeoffreyRH 312
ECON20951C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmBasu, SukanyaRH 203
ECON20952C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmBasu, SukanyaRH 203
ECON21051C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amRuud, PaulNE 105
ECON21052C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amRuud, PaulNE 105
ECON23851A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amTurkay Pillai, EvsenRH 200
ECON23852A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amTurkay Pillai, EvsenRH 200
ECON24851B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amBrusentsev, VeraBH 105
ECON27351G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amKagy, GisellaRH 200
ECON27352G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amKagy, GisellaRH 200
ECON31851F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amFrye, DustinBH 105
ECON34551F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmJehle, GeoffreyBH 105
ECON34651A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amBrusentsev, VeraBH 122
ENGL23651C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amAmodio, MarkSC 011
ENST12451A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmChristenson, LynnOH 162
ENST30551C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amHughes, JulieBH 105
ESCI15151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amMoss, DavidEH 204
ESCI20351B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amSchneiderman, JillEH 204
ESCI23151A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmMenking, KirstenEH 204
FILM17551F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmKozloff, SarahDF 109
FILM17552F2Mon22-May1:00-3:00pmKupfer, AlexanderDF 309
FILM21152B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amKozloff, SarahDF 109
FILM23151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amMask, MiaDF 308
FREN10651G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmBrancky, AnneNE 105
FREN10652G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmParker, ThomasNE 206
FREN20651A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmSwamy, VinayCH 109
FREN20652A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmCelerier, Patricia-PiaCH 106
FREN24051F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amAndrews, MarkCH 106
GEOG15151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amMoss, DavidEH 204
GEOG23151A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmMenking, KirstenEH 204
GERM10651C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmMaxey, KarinCH 123
GERM10652C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmvon der Emde, SilkeCH 109
GERM10951F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amSchneider, JeffreyCH 134
GRST14651B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmMulder, TaraSC 013
GRST21651A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmOlsen, BarbaraSC013
GRST21951A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amD'Ambra, EveT 328
GRST22651C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amDozier, CurtisOLB 205
GRST24651C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amGoyette, MichaelSC 008
GRST32151B1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amDozier, CurtisOLB 205
GRST34151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amGoyette, MichaelSC 013
HEBR10651B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amYoked, TzachBH 122
HEBR20651F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amYoked, TzachBH 101
HISP10651B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmFink, HowardRH 310
HISP10652B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmFink, HowardRH 310
HISP20551C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmGrunfeld, MihaiRH 310
HISP20552C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmGrunfeld, MihaiRH 312
HISP22751C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmGrunfeld, MihaiRH 210
HIST10151A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmMills, QuincyRH 307
HIST12651C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amPohl, MichaelaRH 310
HIST12652C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amPohl, MichaelaRH 312
HIST16451F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amOffutt, LeslieNE 105
HIST21651A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmOlsen, BarbaraSC 013
HIST25351A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amHughes, JulieSC 011
HIST25551G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmMurdoch, LydiaRH 210
HIST26551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amMills, QuincyOLB 205
HIST27551G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amMerrell, JamesRH 307
HIST30551C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amHughes, JulieOH 169
INTD 151 51Thu18-May7:00-10:00pmKohler, Kelly
Note: This is a state certification exam
RH 203
INTL27351G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amKagy, GisellaRH 200
INTL27352G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amKagy, GisellaRH 200
ITAL10651B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmBlumenfeld, RodicaCH 123
ITAL10652B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmGiusti, EugenioCH 126
ITAL10751A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmAntognini, RobertaCH 123
JAPA10651B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmDollase, HiromiNE 206
JAPA10652B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmDollase, HiromiNE 206
JAPA20651C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmMatsubara, YukoRH 307
JAPA30651B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amQiu, PeipeiNE 206
JAPA35151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amDollase, HiromiSC 013
LALS16451F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amOffutt, LeslieNE 105
LALS22751C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmGrunfeld, MihaiRH 210
MATH14151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amWissmann, Ming-WenRH 310
MATH22051F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmCameron, JanRH 200
MATH22052F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmCameron, JanRH 200
MATH22151B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amCalta, KarianeRH 300
MATH22152B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amFrank, NatalieRH 310
MATH22153B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amCalta, KarianeRH 300
Math 228 51A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmMorin, BenjaminRH 200
Math 228 52A2Wed17-May1:00-3:00pmMorin, BenjaminRH 200
MATH26351C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmCohen, MosheRH 312
MATH32151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amFrank, NatalieRH 210
MATH32451B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amCameron, JanRH 210
MATH33951C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amLowrance, AdamRH 210
MATH36151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amCalta, KarianeRH 307
MEDS26551F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amNesbit, MargaretT 203
MUSI10151B3Thu18-May5:00-7:00pmMann, BrianSH 303
MUSI10651A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amMotazedian, TahirihSH 303
MUSI20551A1Thur18-May5:00-7:00pmMotazedian, TahirihSH 203
MUSI21451F3Mon22-May5:00-7:00pmMann, BrianSH 400
NEUR24151B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amGray, JanetRH 203
PHIL10151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amRaymond, ChristopherRH 203
PHIL10651B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amKelly, JamieRH 307
PHIL23651G2Tue23-May1:00-3:00pmKelly, JamieRH 200
PHYS11451B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmRishell, DavidRH 310
PHYS11452B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmHall, KeithRH 200
PHYS11453B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmMagnes, JennyOH 162
PHYS11454B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmRishell, DavidRH 312
PHYS11455B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmSivers, NelsonRH 307
PHYS11456B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmHall, KeithRH 200
PHYS21051B2Thu18-May1:00-3:00pmSchwarz, CindySP 206
PHYS24551G1Tue23-May9:00-11:00amPerillan, JoseSP 206
PHYS37552A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amBradley, DavidSP 201
PSYC10554C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmWilhelms, EvanRH 200
PSYC10558C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmWilhelms, EvanRH 200
PSYC10560C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmCornelius, RandolphNE 206
PSYC200 52C2Fri19-May1:00-3:00pmZupan, BojanOH 273
PSYC20151C1Fri19-May9:00-11:00amCornelius, RandolphNE 206
PSYC23151C3Fri19-May5:00-7:00pmWilhelms, EvanRH 200
PSYC24151B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amGray, JanetRH 203
PSYC25351A3Wed17-May5:00-7:00pmCornelius, RandolphNE 206
RUSS10651B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amArndt, CharlesCH 106
RUSS10751F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amArndt, CharlesCH 123
RUSS21151A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amTcherkassova, FaridaCH 126
SOCI28851F1Mon22-May9:00-11:00amSyedullah, JasmineBH 122
URBS21951A1Wed17-May9:00-11:00amD'Ambra, EveT 328
URBS24551B1Thu18-May9:00-11:00amLowe Swift, CandiceBH 242